Contact

KHRS ApS
Vibevej 20, 3.tv
2400 København NV

Phone.  +45 35 36 22 09
   

E-mail: info@khrs.dk

 

 


 

Privacy policy

The Privacy Policy describes how we process personal data.

We are strongly committed to protecting personal data and working continuously to ensure ongoing compliance with data protection law, including the Data Protection Regulation.

What types of personal information do we collect?

The type of information we collect about you will depend on the purpose of the task we are to solve. In most cases, these are ordinary personal data such as name, address and telephone number, and ordinary confidential personal data such as previous work and education, family relationships and other things that appear from an application or a CV. In addition, there may be bank information or tax information in connection with the payment of an employee's salary. We only collect the information that is needed to solve our tasks. 

How do we collect your personal information?

We collect your personal information in different ways. In relation to you applying for a job or currently being employed at KHRS, you will often have shared personal data with us through mail, application forms, and employment contracts. The personal data that you share with us or we collect will often include your name, address, bank details and other types of personal data or the copies of your health insurance certificate, criminal record, residence card or passport, which you either give us yourself or that we take and which are included in your case with the remaining information we keep as an employer. In other cases, we receive information about you from others, such as the job centres, when you apply for a job.

Who do we share personal information with?

In some cases, we pass on your information to, for example, public authorities with whom KHRS cooperates with. We pass on personal information if it is necessary to solve our tasks and, of course, only when it is legal. If we transfer information to others, we will always ensure that there is a valid transfer basis – which means, we ensure that the necessary guarantees are there to process your personal information properly and securely.

How long do we keep your information?

We delete your personal information, when they are no longer necessary in the work context. 
Your personal information is usually kept as long as you are working at KHRS.

What are your rights when we process your personal information?

According to the law, you have a number of rights in relation to our processing of information about you. You always have the right to know what information we collect about you from others or pass on. You have the right to get insight into our processing of your personal data. You are entitled to correct or supplement incorrect information so that we do not process information about you that is outdated or otherwise inadequate. You can read more about your rights at datatilsynet.dk

KHRS Profile

We offer a wide span of different hotel services.

Book

Book a noncommittal meeting to get an offer

KHRS has an agreement with 3F, member of HORESTA Arbejdsgiverforening and member of DI, including SBA.